Past Advisory Committee Members

FORMER MEMBERS OF THE ADVISORY COMMITTEE
J. C. Bokros (General Atomic Corporation)
R. K. Carlson (POCO Graphite)
R. J. Diefendorf (Rensselaer Polytechnic University)
W. P. Eatherly (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
D. B. Fischbach (University of Washington)
W. V. Kotlensky (TRW Systems Group)
A. I. Medalia (Cabot Corporation)
W. A. Nystrom (Stackpole Carbon Corporation)
C. A. Pratt (Air Force Materials Laboratory)
F. Rusinko, Jr. (Airco Speer Carbon-Graphite)
P. A. Thrower (The Pennsylvania State University)
L. L. Winter (Union Carbide Corporation)
L. A. Joo' (Great Lakes Carbon Corporation)
D. W. McKee (General Electric Company)
D. Rivin (Cabot Corporation)
R. H. Bragg (University of California)
F. Fair (Airco Speer Carbon-Graphite)
C. R. Kennedy (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
R. A. Meyer (The Aerospace Corporation)
I. Spain (University of Maryland/Colorado State University)
M. S. Dresselhaus (Massachusetts Institute of Technology)
G. B. Engle (General Atomic Company/BF Goodrich/Nuclear & Aerospace Materials)
P. J. Reucroft (University of Kentucky)
L. S. Singer (Union Carbide Corporation)
R. T. K. Baker (Exxon Research and Engineering Company)
M. B. Dell (Alcoa Laboratories)
I. W. Gazda (Great Lakes Carbon Corporation)
W. E. Duggins (Union Oil of California)
E. A. Heintz (Airco Carbon Research/SUNY Buffalo)
J. A. Woolam (University of Nebraska)
J. W. McClure (University of Oregon)
C. R. Rowe (U.S. Naval Surface Weapons Center)
J. L. Wood (Bendix Corporation)
A. Sacco, Jr. (Worcester Polytechnic Institute)
R. T. Yang (SUNY Buffalo)
I. C. Lewis (Union Carbide Corporation)
R. J. Price (G. A. Technologies/BF Goodrich)
W. Kenan (Asbury Graphite Mills)
L. Peebles (Office of Naval Research)
R. W. Rosene (Great Lakes Carbon/SGL Carbon)
J. L. White (University of California, San Diego)
R. Bacon (Amoco Performance Products)
J. Newman (Ashland Carbon Fibers/Ashland Petroleum Company)
L. R. Radovic (The Pennsylvania State University)
C. F. J. Chang (UCAR Carbon Company)
W. P. Hoffman (Air Force Research Laboratory)
O. M. Mahajan (Amoco Research Center)
P. C. Pinoli (Lockheed Palo Alto Research)
F. S. Baker (Westvaco Corporation-Charleston Research Center)
T. D. Burchell (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
J. F. Byrne (Westvaco Corporation)
F. J. Derbyshire (University of Kentucky)
G. S. Rellick (formerly with Aerospace Corporation)
Linda E. Jones (Alfred University)
Julius Jortner (Jortner Research & Engineering)
J. Gerard Lavin (Retired - DuPont Experimental Station)
Nicholas R. Pollack (Calgon Carbon Company)
Richard T. Lewis (GrafTech International)
Neil Murdie (Honeywell)
Gary G. Tibbetts (Applied Sciences, Inc.)
Deborah D. L. Chung (SUNY at Buffalo)
Bahram Fathollahi (UC San Diego)
Chris D. Levan (BP)
Jayne A. MacDonald (Royal Military College of Canada)
Gary Pruett (Goodrich Corporation)
James Klett (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
Mark Southard (ConocoPhillips)
Albert Tamashausky (Asbury Graphite Mills)
Mark Thies (Clemson University)
Jim Zimmer (Carbon Consulting)
Rodney Andrews (University of Kentucky)
Fred Cannon (Penn State University)
Bob Hurt (Brown University)
Tim Burchell (Oak Ridge National Laboratory)
Ljubisa Radovic (Penn State University)
Bahram Fathollahi (U.C. San Diego)
Julian Norley (GrafTech International LTD)
William Betz (Supelco) - (2007-2013 Term)
Carlos Leon y Leon (Hexcel Corporation) - (2007-2013 Term)
John Linck (Goodrich Corporation) - (2007-2013 Term)
Amod Ogale (Clemson University) - (2007-2013 Term)
Keith Roussel (ConocoPhillips Company) - (2007-2013 Term)
Rodney Taylor (Atlantic Hydrogen) - (2007-2013 Term)